delaware county legal journal · pdf filedelaware county legal journal ... richard k....
[…] (Id., Section I. A. 1., ¶¶ 18-19, pp. 5-6; Declaration of Taking, Exhibit C).

• ThePUC’sJuly24,2014Final703(g)Order:(1)notedthatSunocohadre-tained its authority under its 2002 CPC to provide petroleum products and refined petroleum products transportation service between Delmont and Twin

85

———2 “66 Pa.C.S.A. § 703. Fixing of hearings, provides:

*****(g) Rescission and amendment of orders.—The commission may, at any time, after notice and after opportunity to be heard as provided in this chapter, rescind or amend any order made by it. Any order rescinding or amending a prior order shall, when served upon the person, corporation, or municipal corporation affected, and after notice thereof is given to the other parties to the proceedings, have the same effect as is herein provided for original orders.” Id.

Page 86: DELAWARE COUNTY LEGAL JOURNAL · PDF fileDELAWARE COUNTY LEGAL JOURNAL ... Richard K. Herrmann, Esquire will be the presenter. ... social media in discovery and trial settings

DELAWARE COUNTY REPORTS 51 (2017).] In re: Condemnation by Sunoco Pipeline L.P.