current navigation points in drug diversion law ......2017] current navigation points in drug...
[…] Reg. 20034, 20034 (Drug
Enf’t Admin. Apr. 11, 2011); Kermit B. Gosnell, M.D., 76 Fed. Reg. 4938, 4938 (Drug Enf’t Admin.
Jan. 27, 2011); Sylvester A. Nathan, 74 Fed. Reg. 17516, 17516–17 (Drug Enf’t Admin. Apr. 15,
2009); Elmer P. Manalo, M.D., 73 Fed. Reg. 50353, 50353 (Drug Enf’t Admin. Aug. 26, 2008);
William W. Nucklos, M.D., 73 Fed. Reg. 34330, 34330 (Drug Enf’t Admin. June 17, 2008); Benjamin
Levine, M.D., 73 Fed. Reg. 34329, 34329–30 (Drug Enf’t Admin. June 17, 2008); David L. Wood,
M.D., 72 Fed. Reg. 54936, 54937 (Drug Enf’t Admin. Sept. 27, 2007).
573. See 21 C.F.R. § 1301.36(i) (“In the event that an applicant for reregistration (who is doing
business under a registration previously granted and not revoked or suspended) has applied for
reregistration at least 45 days before the date on which the existing registration is due to expire, and
the Administrator has issued no order on the application on the date on which the existing registration
is due to expire, the existing registration of the applicant shall automatically be extended and continue
in effect until the date on which the Administrator so issues his or her order.”)
574. Jones Total Health Care Pharmacy, L.L.C., 81 Fed. Reg. 79188, 79188 n.3 (Drug Enf’t
Admin. Nov. 10, 2016); Perry County Food & Drug, 80 Fed. Reg. 70084, 70089 n.17 (Drug Enf’t
Admin. Nov. 12, 2015); Sharad C. Patel, M.D., 80 Fed. Reg. 28693, 28694 (Drug Enf’t Admin. May