corrosion-resistant steel products from the people's republic ......products...
[…] and exporter of subject merchandise. In accordance with 19 CFR 351.525 (b)(6)(i), we are

preliminarily attributing subsidies received by YPC to its own sales. YPC reported that it is

wholly foreign-owned by Yieh Phui Enterprise Co., Ltd. in Taiwan, through another company

named Yieh Phui (Hong Kong) Holdings Limited, which is an investment vehicle incorporated

in Hong Kong.139

YPC stated that a small volume of subject merchandise was sold to the United

States during the POI through YCL, an affiliated export trading company in Hong Kong and

operating in Taiwan. Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.525(c), “{b}enefits from subsidies provided to a

trading company which exports subject merchandise shall be cumulated with benefits from

subsidies provided to the firm which is producing subject merchandise that is sold through the

trading company, regardless of whether the trading company and the producing firm are

affiliated.” YCL responded to the Initial Questionnaire, and reported that none of the alleged

subsidies were used or applicable to YCL. When the Department asked if YCL had received any

subsidy from the GOC or any provincial or local government directly or indirectly, or any other