consistency with the federal land policy and management act … · 2019-06-25 · the federal land...
[…] 27 See http://www.fs.fed.us/ecosystemservices/OEM/index.shtml.  28 43 U.S.C. § 1732(a); see also 43 CFR § 1610.5-3(a) (2003) (“All future resource management authorizations and actions ... and subsequent more detailed or specific planning, shall conform to the approved plan”). 29 Norton v. Southern Utah Wilderness Alliance, 542 U.S. 55 at 69 (2004). See also 43 CFR 1610.5-3(a) (“All future resource management authorizations . . . shall conform to the approved plan.”)  30 5 U.S.C. § 706(2).