consent agreement - environmental protection...
[…] 20. Pursuant to 40 C.F.R. § 745.103, the term "lessor" means any entity that offers targethousing for lease, rent or sublease, including, but not limited to, individuals, partnerships,corporations, trusts, government agencies, housing agencies, Indian Tribes, and nonprofitorganizations.

    3

  • Pursuant to 40 C.F .R. § 745.103, the tenn "lead-based paint" means "paint or othersurface coatings that contain lead equal to or in excess of 1.0 milligram per squarecentimeter [mg/cm2] or 0.5 percent by weight."