complaint - united states department of justice...2017/05/17  · 11. vopak terminal deer park inc....
[…] 408, 410, 411, 520, 601, 602, 606, 720, 721, and 918.

217. Subject to a reasonable opportunity for further investigation and discovery, Tanks

720 and 721 are subject to NSPS, 40 C.F.R. Part 60, Subpart Ka, and Tanks 408, 410, 411, 520,

606, and 918 are subject to NSPS, 40 C.F.R. Part 60, Subpart Kb. Because the tanks are subject

to 40 C.F.R. Part 60, Subparts Ka and Kb, they are also subject to 40 C.F.R. Part 60, Subpart A.

These eight tanks are all “Affected Facilities” under 40 C.F.R. Part 60, Subpart A. Under

40 C.F.R. Part 60, Subpart A, § 60.11(d), the eight Affected Facilities referred to in this

Paragraph must be maintained and operated “in a manner consistent with good air pollution

control practice for minimizing air emissions.”

218. Subject to a reasonable opportunity for further investigation and discovery, all 14

Tanks referred to in Paragraph 216 above, are “Affected Facilities” subject to 40 C.F.R. Part 63,