complaint affidavit
[…] 18 U.S.C. § 371 (Conspiracy to Defraud United States), provides in part:

If two or more persons conspire either to commit any offense against the United States, or to defraud the United States, or any agency thereof in any manner or for any purpose, and one or more of such persons do any act to effect the object of the conspiracy, each shall be [in violation of this section].

49 U.S.C. § 46314(a) and (b)(2) (Entering Aircraft or Airport Area in Violation of Security Requirements), provides in part:

(a) A person may not knowingly and willfully enter, in violation of security requirements prescribed under section 44901 ... of this title, an aircraft or an airport area that serves an air carrier or foreign air carrier.

(b)(2) A person violating subsection (a) of this section with intent to evade security procedures or restrictions or with intent to commit, in the aircraft or airport area, a felony under law of the United States ... shall be [in violation of this section].

49 U.S.C. § 44901(a) (Screening Passengers and Property), provides in part: