collective bargaining agreement - afge · labor statute for the purpose of negotiating a collective...
[…] D. Portable Work: Work that is normally performed at the employee’s official worksite, which can be performed at another location with equal effectiveness with respect to quality, quantity, timeliness, customer service, and other aspects of accomplishing the Agency’s mission. Such work must be part of the employee’s regular assignments and does not involve a significant change in duties or the way in which assignments are performed.

E. Official Worksite: As defined in 5 C.F.R. 531.605: “[T]he location of an employee’s position of record where the employee regularly performs his or her duties.”