clarifying the standards for personal jurisdiction in light of ...1123–24 (w.d. pa. 1997)...
[…] 25. YEAZELL, supra note 7, at 62; see U.S. CONST. art. III, § 2.

    26. YEAZELL, supra note 7, at 62–63; see U.S. CONST. art. IV, § 1.

    27. See generally, e.g., MINN. STAT. § 543.19 (2013) (applying when a for-eign corporation or nonresident individual, in person or through an agent, “owns, uses, or possesses any real or personal property situated in this state;” or “transacts any business within the state;” or “commits any act in Minnesota causing injury or property damage;” or “commits any act outside Minnesota causing injury or property damage in Minnesota,” unless Minnesota does not have a substantial interest in providing a forum or the burden on