childhoodimmunizationprogram sin# new$england$states€¦ · providing vaccinations to their...
[…] It seeks to establish a permanent universal purchase supply model. The bill was referred to the “House committee on Ways and Means” on 7/23/12.

 

11 of 58

Page 12: ChildhoodImmunizationProgram sin# New$England$States€¦ · providing vaccinations to their residents. In response to these changing market conditions, many states have adapted their

New England IZ Programs

10 Jan. 2012 Page 12 of 14

Connecticut  (see addendum for source text)

Act Establishing Vaccine Program In June of 2012, Connecticut amended its Connecticut General Statutes § 19a-7f “Childhood immunization schedules. Establishment of Vaccine Program in Bridgeport, New Haven, and Hartford” via Bill No. 6001, “An Act Implementing Provisions of the State Budget for the Fiscal Year . . . ” (June 12 Special Session 2012).