childhoodimmunizationprogram sin# new$england$states€¦ · providing vaccinations to their...
[…] Sess.), § I.20.

_________________________________________

24 of 58

Page 25: ChildhoodImmunizationProgram sin# New$England$States€¦ · providing vaccinations to their residents. In response to these changing market conditions, many states have adapted their

RSA 126-Q:1 to Q:9 Page 1 of 3

!

_________________________________________

NEW HAMPSHIRE STATUTES

Title 10. Public Health

Chapter 126-Q. New Hampshire Vaccine Association

Current through Chapter 268 of the 2011 Legislative Session

_________________________________________

§ 126-Q:1. Definitions

In this chapter:

I. "Association'' means the New Hampshire vaccine association.

II. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of the department of health and human services.

III. "Covered lives'' shall have the same meaning as defined in RSA404-G:2, V.