chapter v: planning and land use regulations · pdf file · 2016-03-15minnetrista...
[…] This plan must be submitted in the format required by city code.

(15) An updated/finalized wetland delineation report (if

applicable).

Minnetrista City Code Chapter V – Planning and Land Use Page 39 of 285

(16) Final architectural renderings of buildings (depicting the look,

materials, and elevations of proposed structures) and typical floor plans.

(17) Tax information. Verification that taxes are paid in full for the

year in which the plat will be filed.

500.21 Registered Land Surveys Subdivision 1. UPurpose U. Pursuant to Minnesota Statutes, section 508.47, subdivision 6, the

purpose of registered land surveys is to "simplify the description of the registered land in connection with its transfer. Land conveyed by reference to a registered land survey will be deemed to be conveyed by metes and bounds." Before filing any registered land survey in the office of the county recorder, all such surveys will be approved in the manner required for the approval of subdivision plats, including the provision of mounted and reproducible copies and endorsement by the city.