centralized review of tax regulations
[…] AM), https://www.treasury.gov/about/organizational-structure/offices/General-Counsel/Pages/irs.aspx.

261. Cheryl Bolen & Allyson Versprille, OMB Hires Tax Experts as It Negotiates Rules Review With Treasury, BLOOMBERG DAILY TAX REPORT (Mar. 30, 2018), https://www.bna.com/omb-hires-tax-n57982090700/.

262. Prof. Hickman Named Special Advisor to OIRA, UNIV. OF MINN. LAW SCHOOL (Apr. 18, 2018), https://www.law.umn.edu/news/2018-04-18-prof-hickman-named-special-adviser-oira.

263. 26 U.S.C. § 7421(a) (2012) (“[N]o suit for the purpose of restraining the assessment or collection of any tax shall be maintained in any court by any person, whether or not such person is the person against whom such tax was assessed.”).

264. 28 U.S.C. § 2201(a) (2012) (providing declaratory relief except expressly disallowing such relief “with respect to Federal taxes”).