california regional water quality control board …€¦ · quality control act (codified in water...
[…] A Coalition Group that is covered under the Conditional Waiver must comply with MRP Order No. R5-2005-0833, including future revisions.

16. Water Code Section 13267(b)(1) states: In conducting an investigation specified in subdivision (a), the regional board may require that any person who has discharged, discharges, or is suspected of having discharged or discharging, or who proposes to discharge waste within its region, or any citizen or domiciliary, or political agency or entity of this state who has discharged, discharges, or is suspected of having

1 Food and Agricultural Code §71089 states, in part: [The Rice Commission} “shall keep confidential and shall not disclose, except when required by court order after hearing in a judicial proceeding, . . . names and addresses of handlers, producers, [and] processors.”