california regional water quality control board … · 31 . california regional water quality...
[…] As part of the management program, 40 CFR 122.26(d)(2)(iv)(D) requires “a program to implement and maintain structural and non-structural BMPs to reduce pollutants in storm water runoff from construction sites to the municipal storm sewer system.”

94 See 40 CFR 122.34(b)(4) for Phase II MS4 Construction Site Storm Water Runoff Control Program

Attachment F – Fact Sheet F-53