caleb j. osborne baldassari 1 114. nancy ... joe golden, william mills, ... eubanks, jan schaper,...
[…] Comment 91: 7.4.2.2 – Please add language to include – “In which event, sufficient monitoring will be required to ensure environmental and human health are protected and proper notifications can be made to notify and protect users of recreation and domestic water supply uses as defined by Primary Contact Recreation, Secondary Contact Recreation, and Domestic Water Supply uses in APC&EC Regulation 2.302.” Original commenter: Charlie Anderson Response: The Department disagrees as Part 7.4.2.2. of the permit is in compliance with 40 CFR 122.41(m)(4)(ii).

Comment 92: 9.3 – please remove the following sentence – “The Director may waive the written report on a case-by-case basis if the oral report has been received within 24 hours.”

Page 33 of 59

Original commenter: Charlie Anderson Response: The Department disagrees as Part 9.3 of the general permit is in compliance with 40 CFR 122.41(l)(6).