c/cagccag.ca.gov/wp-content/uploads/2014/06/ccag-091610-agenda.pdf555 county center, 5th floor,...
[…] Staffrecommends that the Draft Burlingame Downtown Specific Plan document be amended to addappropriate text to ensure that future development in the Plan areawill comply with all relevantFAA standards and criteria for the safe passage of aircraft in flight. The amened text should inclduethe list of land use characteristics to be avoided, as shown above.

II. State-Mandated Real Estate I)isclosure, Re: Proximity of Real Property to an Airport

California Public Utilities Code PUC Section 21674.7 states the following:

"An airport land use commission ... shall be guided by information prepared and updatedpursuant to Section 21674.5 and referred to as the Airport Land Use Planning Handbookpublished by the Division of Aeronautics..."

T\e Califurnia Airport Land Use Planning Handbook January 2002 states the following: