by original signed original signedwilliam george fenton, jr. has been licensed as a professional...
[…] (See Ettinger v. Board of Medical Quality Assurance (1982) 135 Cal.App.3d 853, 855-56.)

    Government Code section 11513, subdivision (d), states in pertinent part, "Hearsay evidence may be used for the purpose of supplementing or explaining other evidence but over timely objection shall not be sufficient in itself to support a finding unless it would be admissible over objection in civil actions...."

    4

    https://Cal.App.3d

  • 2. Business and Professions Code section 118, subdivision (b), provides, in pertinent part, that "the... expiration... of a license... shall not, during any period in which it may be renewed, restored, reissued or reinstated, deprive the board of its authority to institute or continue a disciplinary proceeding against the licensee...."

    3 . Business and Professions Code section 8802 provides, in pertinent part, that "licenses issued under this chapter may be renewed at any time within three years after expiration. ..."