buried, cremated, defleshed by buzzards? religiously...
[…] a manner offensive to the sensibilities of an ordinary person.”); Tex. Pen. Code

Ann. § 42.08 (West 1997) (“treats in a seriously offensive manner a human

corpse.”); Va. Code Ann. § 18.2-126 (Michie 1996) (“willfully and intentionally

physically defiles a dead human body”). 137 See Ala. Code § 13A-11-13 (1996) (“knowingly treats a human corpse in a

way that would outrage ordinary family sensibilities”); Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 18-

13-101 (West 1997) (“Treats the body or remains of any person in a way that

would outrage normal family sensibilities.”); Del. Code Ann. tit. 11, § 1332 (1996)

(“treats a corpse in a way that a reasonable person knows would outrage ordinary

family sensibilities.”); Haw. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 711-1108 (Michie 1988) (“treats a

human corpse in a way that the person knows would outrage ordinary family

sensibilities.”); Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 525.120 (Banks-Baldwin 1995)

(“intentionally treats a corpse in a way that would outrage ordinary family

sensibilities.”); Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2927.01 (Banks-Baldwin 1995) (“treat a

human corpse in a way that the person knows would outrage reasonable family