boyden gray associates 801 17th street nw, … gray & associates pllc 801 17th street, nw, suite...
[…] Id.

2 Corps regulations define “fill material” as “material placed

in waters of the United States where the material has the effect of (i) [r]eplacing any portion of a water of the United States with dry land[] or (ii) [c]hanging the bottom elevation of any portion of a water of the United States.” 33 C.F.R. § 323.2(e)(1). Examples include “rock, sand, soil, clay, plastics, construction debris, wood chips, [and] overburden from mining or other excavation activities.” Id. § 323.2(e)(2).

USCA Case #15-1488 Document #1627298 Filed: 07/27/2016 Page 5 of 78

(Page 7 of Total)

5