[billing codes: 4810-33-p; 6210-01-p; 6714-01-p...
[…] 2 capital and any amount of "allocated transfer risk reserves."
§ 3.10 [Amended]
5. Section 3.10(c)(3)(ii)(A) is amended by removing the words "allowance for loan and
lease losses" and adding, in their place, the words "allowance for loan and lease losses or
adjusted allowance for credit losses, as applicable,".
§§ 3.20, 3.22, and 3.124 [Amended]
61
6. Sections 3.20, 3.22, and 3.124 are amended by removing the word "ALLL" and adding
in its place "ALLL or AACL, as applicable," except the second occurrence in § 3.20(d)(3) and in
§ 3.124(a) where "ALLL or AACL, as applicable" is added in its place.
§ 3.63 [Amended]
7. Section 3.63 is amended in Table 5 by revising the phrase "allowance for loan and
lease losses," wherever it appears, to read "allowance for loan and lease losses or adjusted
allowance for credit losses, as applicable," and removing the word "ALLL" and adding, in its
place, the words "ALLL or AACL, as applicable".
§ 3.173 [Amended]
8. Section 3.173 is amended:
a. In Table 2 by adding paragraph (e);
b. In Table 3, by redesignating paragraph (~ as paragraph (g), revising paragraph (e), and