bill 24-285, to enact and amend provisions of law
[…] Sec. 2005. Section 1072(b)(1)(F) of the Cultural Plan for the District Act of 2015, 981
effective October 22, 2015 (D.C. Law 21-36; D.C. Official Code § 39-231(b)(1)(F)), is amended 982
to read as follows: 983
“(F) The Chairman of the Council’s second designee; and” 984
SUBTITLE B. GREAT STREETS PROGRAM 985
Sec. 2011. Short title. 986
ENGROSSED ORIGINAL
49
This subtitle may be cited as the “Great Streets Amendment Act of 2021”. 987
Sec. 2012. Section 4 of the Retail Incentive Act of 2004, effective September 8, 2004 988
(D.C. Law 15-185; D.C. Official Code § 2-1217.73), is amended as follows: 989
(a) Subsection (f) is amended by striking the phrase “continuing south along 12th Street, 990
N.E.” and inserting the phrase “to 12th Street, N.E.; thence north to include all properties 991
abutting the west side of 12th Street, N.E. to Michigan Avenue, N.E.; thence south to include all 992
properties abutting the east side of 12th Street, N.E.” in its place. 993
(b) Subsection (g) is amended by striking the phrase “parcels, squares, and lots within the 994
area” and inserting the phrase “parcels, squares, and lots within or abutting the area” in its place. 995