beyond the judgmentc.ymcdn.com/.../2015_convention/beyond_the_judgment.pdfbeyond the judgment ........
[…] If the debtor files an objection within that period, the funds shall continue to be held until the court rules upon the objection. If an exemption is asserted and a hearing held, the attorney or clerk of the court shall disburse the garnished funds as ordered by the court. If no exemption is asserted the attorney or clerk of the court shall after the fifteen (15) day period disburse the funds to the party in whose behalf the order of garnishment was issued.

8 KRS 425.506(3) &(4). 9 Defined at KRS 427.005 as "compensation paid or payable for personal services, whether denominated as wages, salary, commission, bonus, or otherwise." For a discussion of the term "earnings" see Rice, Seiller, Cantor, Anderson & Bordy v. Fitzgerald, 824 S.W.2d 435 (Ky. App. 1992). 10 KRS 427.010(2). The federal statute can be found at 15 U.S.C.A. §1673.

3

The second page is the Order of Wage Garnishment.