bdo china dahua cpa co., ltd.; ernst & young hua ming ... states of america before the...
[…] (A) produce the audit work papers of the foreign public accounting firm and all other documents of the finn related to any such audit work or interim review to the Commission or the Board, upon request of the Commission or the Board .. : .

15 U.S.C. § 7216(b). Sarbanes-Oxley Section 106(e) provides that a foreign accounting finn's

"willful refusal to comply, in whole or in part, with any request by the Commission or the Board

under [Section 106], shall be deemed a violation ofthis Act." 15 U.S.C. § 7216(e). Such a

willful refusal violates both Sarbanes-Oxley and the Exchange Act. See Sarbanes-Oxley Section

3(b), 15 U.S.C. § 7202(b)(l) ("A violation ... of this Act ... shall be treated for all purposes in

the same manner as a violation of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 .... "). Consequently, a

foreign finn willfully violates the securities laws, and, therefore, may be censured or barred from

appearing or practicing before the Commission under Rule I 02( e), if the following

circumstances occur: