balancing erisa's anti-alienation provisions against
[…] survivor annuity requirements are present, attaching a nonparticipant spouse's interest requires written consent, an effective waiver, or the specific inclusion of the nonparticipant spouse's interest in the judgment, order, decree, or settlement).

156. I.R.C. § 6321 (2006) ("If any person liable to pay any tax neglects or refuses to pay the same after demand, the amount ... shall be a lien in favor of the United States upon all property and rights to property, whether real or personal, belonging to such person.").

157. I.R.C. § 6331(a) (2006) ("If any person liable to pay any tax neglects or refuses to pay the same within 10 days after notice and demand, it shall be lawful for the Secretary to collect such tax ... by levy upon all property and rights to property (except such property as is exempt under section 6334) belonging to such person or on which there is a lien provided in this chapter for the payment of such tax.").