[appendix to part ] capital adequacy guidelines for banks ...appendix c, 12 cfr part 208, appendix...
[…] Authority: 12 U.S.C. 375b, 1462, 1462a, 1463, 1464, 1467a, 1468, 1817, 1820, 1828,

1831o, 3806; 31 U.S.C. 5318; 42 U.S.C. 4106.

§ 563.74 [amended]

6. Amend § 563.74 as follows:

a. In paragraph (i)(2)(iv), remove the phrase “regulatory capital requirement

under § 567.2 of this chapter” and add the phrase “regulatory capital requirements under

part 567 of this chapter” in its place.

b. In paragraph (i)(v) remove the phrase “regulatory capital requirement under §

567.2 of this chapter” and add the phrase “regulatory capital requirements under part 567

of this chapter” in its place.

§ 563.81 [amended]

7. Amend § 563.83 as follows:

a. In paragraph (a), remove the phrase “in supplementary capital under 12 CFR

567.5(b)” and add the phrase “in supplementary capital (tier 2 capital) under part 567 of

this chapter” in its place.

631

Page 183: [Appendix to Part ] Capital Adequacy Guidelines for Banks ...Appendix C, 12 CFR part 208, Appendix F, 12 CFR part 325, Appendix D, or 12 CFR part 567, Appendix C, to calculate its

b. In paragraph (d)(2)(ii), remove the phrase “regulatory capital requirements at §