appeal of the local government center, inc., et al., 2012-729 (jan. 10, 2014)
[…] 4 We recognize that the respondents are not regulated by the insurance department and are notsubject to RSA chapter 404-F and related statutory provisions governing insurance companies.See RSA 5-B:1 (“[P]ooled risk management programs which meet the standards established by[RSA chapter 5-B] should not be subject to insurance regulation and taxation by the state.”). Wecite provisions within RSA chapter 404-F solely to help the reader understand the concept of RBCratios.

  • 8/13/2019 Appeal of the Local Government Center, Inc., et al., 2012-729 (Jan. 10, 2014)

    8/22

    8

    million. Its ACL was $16.5 million.