an act - mcafee & taftmedical marijuana business applicants; directing applicants to submit certain...
[…] the originating premises other than in cases where the printed name

    and signature of receipt by the receiving licensee is necessary.

    4. A receiving licensee shall refuse to accept any medical

    marijuana or product that is not accompanied by an inventory

    manifest.

    5. Originating and receiving licensees shall maintain copies of

    inventory manifests and logs of quantities of medical marijuana

    received for three (3) years from date of receipt.

    SECTION 17. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified

    in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 427.17 of Title 63, unless there

    is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows:

    A. There is hereby created a medical marijuana testing

    laboratory license as a category of the medical marijuana business

    license. The Authority is hereby enabled to monitor, inspect and

    audit a licensed testing laboratory under this act.

    B. The Authority is hereby authorized to contract with a

    private laboratory for the purpose of conducting compliance testing

    of medical marijuana testing laboratories licensed in this state.

    Any such laboratory under contract for compliance testing shall be

  • ENR. H. B. NO. 2612 Page 41

    prohibited from conducting any other commercial medical marijuana

    testing in this state.

    C. The Authority shall have the authority to develop acceptable

    testing and research practices, including but not limited to

    testing, standards, quality control analysis, equipment

    certification and calibration, and chemical identification and

    substances used in bona fide research methods so long as it complies

    with this act.

    D. A person who is a direct beneficial owner or an indirect

    beneficial owner of a medical marijuana d