an act - mcafee & taftmedical marijuana business applicants; directing applicants to submit certain...
[…] as determined by the Authority, shall be provided on the website.

    However, the Authority shall ensure that all applicants have an

    option to submit the license application and payment by means other

    than solely by submission of the application and fee online.

    C. The patient license shall be valid for up to two (2) years

    from the date of issuance, unless the recommendation of the

    physician is terminated pursuant to this act or revoked by the

    Department.

    SECTION 10. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified

    in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 427.10 of Title 63, unless there

    is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows:

    A. Only licensed Oklahoma allopathic and osteopathic physicians

    may provide a medical marijuana recommendation for a medical

    marijuana patient license under this act.

    B. A physician who has not completed his or her first residency

    shall not meet the definition of "physician" under this section and

    any recommendation for a medical marijuana patient license shall not

    be processed by the Authority.

    C. No physician shall be subject to arrest, prosecution or

    penalty in any manner or denied any right or privilege under