house joint resolution no. 10 study of wildland fire
[…] sections 2-7-501, 2-15-1519, 2-15-2005, 7-6-204,
18-8-202, 25-13-613, 27-1-714, 39-71-118, 40-6-
402, 44-5-103, 44-5-303, 46-18-261, 50-3-101, 50-
3-102, 50-3-106, 50-5-215, 50-19-403, 50-37-107,
50-37-108, 50-37-109, 50-60-202, 50-61-102, 50-61-
114, 50-61-115, 50-61-121, 50-62-101, 50-62-102,
50-62-103, 50-62-112, 50-63-102, 50-63-103, 50-63-
202, 50-63-203, 50-63-401, 50-63-402, 50-63-404,
50-78-102, 52-2-733, 52-2-734, 52-4-205, 53-20-
307, 61-8-102, 61-8-364, 61-9-402, and 75-10-725,
MCA."
Be it enacted by the Legislature of the State of
Montana:
Section 1. Section 2-7-501, MCA, is amended
to read:
"2-7-501. Definitions. Unless the context
requires otherwise, in this part, the following
definitions apply:
(1) "Audit" means a financial audit and
includes financial statement and financial-related
audits as defined by government auditing standards
as established by the U.S. comptroller general.
(2) "Board" means the Montana board of
public accountants provided for in 2-15-1756.