charter bus services rfp # 013-13 - tacc charter bus service...fe - 1 the network proposal form term...
[…] 3. Provide information regarding if your company has been involved in any litigation, bankruptcy, or reorganization
in the past seven (7) years:
____________________________________________________________________________________________
4. Customer price quotes must show evidence that the quoted price has the proper discount from the list price. Can
you provide a sample of your customer price quote that demonstrates the format to be used? ________If “Yes”,
attach sample to this Proposal Form.
5. Felony Conviction Disclosure - Subsection (a) of Section 44.034 of the Texas Education Code, which is
applicable to community colleges in the State of Texas, states:
“A person or business entity that enters into an Agreement with a school district must give advance notice to
the district if the person or an owner or operator has been convicted of a felony. The notice must include a
general description of the conduct resulting in the conviction of a felony.” “A school district may terminate an Agreement with a person or business entity if the district determines that
the person or business entity failed to give notice as required by Subsection (a) or misrepresented the conduct
resulting in the conviction.