alabama law review930 alabama law review [vol. 36:4:927 for any wrong done him. the attitude of the...
[…] I, § 8 ("Everyperson is entitled to a certain remedy in the laws for all injuries or wrongs which he mayreceive to his person, property or character, and to obtain justice freely and withoutpurchase, completely and without denial, promptly and without delay, conformably to thelaws."); Miss. CONST. art. Il, § 24 ("All courts shall be open; and every person for an injurydone him in his lands, goods, person, or reputation, shall have remedy by due course of law,and right and justice shall be administered without sale, denial, or delay."); Mo. CoNsT. art.I, § 14 ("That the courts of justice shall be open to every person, and certain remedy af-forded for every injury to person, property or character, and that right and justice shall beadministered without sale, denial or delay."); Mo~r.