agreement between thecounty ofonondaga local …
[…] agreement between thecounty ofonondaga local …

35
.' AGREEMENT BETWEEN THE COUNTY OF ONONDAGA AND THE INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL 832S, AFL-CIO 2009 - 2012

Upload: others

Post on 24-Apr-2022

1 views

Category:

Documents


0 download

TRANSCRIPT

Page 1: AGREEMENT BETWEEN THECOUNTY OFONONDAGA LOCAL …

.'

AGREEMENT

BETWEEN

THE COUNTY OF ONONDAGA

AND

THE INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS

LOCAL 832S, AFL-CIO

2009 - 2012

Page 2: AGREEMENT BETWEEN THECOUNTY OFONONDAGA LOCAL …

Section 204(a) of the Civil Service Law of the State of New York, commonly referred to as theTaylor Law, requires the following paragraph to be included within any labor agreement executedbetween a public Employer and public employee:

"IT IS AGREED BY AND BETWEEN THE PARTIES THAT ANY

PROVISIONS OF THIS AGREEMENT REQUIRING LEGISLATIVE

ACTION TO PERMIT ITS IMPLEMENTATION BY AMENDMENT OF

LAW OR BY PROVIDING THE ADDITIONAL FUNDS THEREFORE

SHALL NOT BECOME EFFECTIVE UNTIL THE APPROPRIATE

LEGISLATIVE BODY HAS GIVEN APPROVAL."

Page 3: AGREEMENT BETWEEN THECOUNTY OFONONDAGA LOCAL …

ARTICLE

123456789

1011121314151617181920212223242526272829

TABLE OF CONTENTS