a step-by-step guide to chapter 7 consumer bankruptcy in...
[…] 185

A STEP-BY-STEP GUIDE TO CHAPTER 7 CONSUMER BANKRUPTCY

20. See U.S. BANKR. CT. E. & W.D. ARK., ADMIN. PROC. ELEC. FILED CASES & RELATED DOC. (version 4 Dec. 15, 2006), available at http://www.arb.uscourts.gov/orders-rules-opinions/orders/apgo19.pdf21. Pub. L. No. 109-8, 119 Stat. 23 (codifi ed as amended at 11 U.S.C. §§ 101 et seq. (2006 & 2008 Supp.)). 22. 11 U.S.C. § 110(b)(2)(B), 110(e), 110(f) (2006 & Supp. 2008). Section 110(e)(2)(A) provides that “[a] bankruptcy petition preparer may not offer a potential a bankruptcy debtor any legal advice, including any legal advice, including any legal advice described in subparagraph (B).”