a simple statutory solution to minority oppression …€¦ · a simple statutory solution to...
[…] See infra note 74. 54. North Dakota Business Corporation Act, ch. 147, § 3, 1985 N.D. Laws 411–13 (codified as amended at N.D. CENT. CODE § 10-19.1-115 (2005)). 55. See N.D. CENT. CODE § 10-19.1-115(1)(b)(3) (permitting dissolution in an action by a shareholder when “[t]he directors or those in control of the cor-poration have acted in a manner unfairly prejudicial toward one or more shareholders in their capacities as shareholders or directors of a corporation that is not a publicly held corporation or as officers or employees of a closely held corporation”). 56. Id. § 10-19.1-115(4). 57. Act of June 17, 1988, ch. 166, § 1, 1988 Alaska Sess.