63 stat .] 81st cong ., 1st sess .-chs . 138,13d--may...
[…] (b) The first paragraph of subsection (b of such section 411 isamended (1) by striking out the words "Secretary of War", andinserting in lieu thereof the words "Secretary of the Army" ; and (2)by striking out "courtmartial", and inserting in lieu thereof, the word"court-martial" .

SEC. 69. (a) The third paragraph of section 413 of title 28, UnitedStates Code, is amended by striking out the words "Tax Court", andthe comma immediately following such words, where they appear insuch paragraph .

(b) Such section 413 is further amended by adding a sixth para-graph thereto to read as follows

"The Attorney General and the Director in the procurement of lawbooks, books of reference or periodicals may exchange or sell similaritems and apply the allowance or proceeds to payment in whole or inpart of the cost of the items procured .".SEC . 70. Section 415 of title 28, United States Code, is amended by