63 stat .] 81st cong ., 1st sess .-chs . 138,13d--may...
[…] (b) Such section 1447 is further amended by inserting at the endthereof a new subsection (d), as follows :

"(d) An order remanding a case to the State court from which itwas removed is not reviewable on appeal or otherwise ." .SEC . 85. Section 1449 of title 28, United States Code, is amended

to read as follows"é 1449. State court record supplied

"Where a party is entitled to copies of the records and proceedingsin any suit or prosecution in a State court, to be used in any districtcourt of the United States, and the clerk of such State court, upondemand, and the payment or tender of the legal fees, fails to delivercertified copies, the district court may, on affidavit reciting such facts,direct such record to be supplied by affidavit or otherwise . Thereuponsuch proceedings, trial, and judgment may be had in such districtcourt, and all such process awarded, as if certified copies had been filedin the district court ." .

SEC . 86. Chapter 91 of title 28, United States Code, is amended byinserting at the end of the chapter analysis preceding section 1491 ofsuch title, the following new item : "1505. Indian claims ."