2020 issue briefscongressionalsportsmen.org/uploads/home/2020_issue...jan 06, 2020  · letter from...
[…] Arizona HB 2468: “The Commission may issue a general fishing license or a general hunting license for a reducedfee to an honorably discharged veteran who has served active duty in the armed forces of the United States, includingany national guard or reserve component, and who has been a resident of this state for one year or more immediatelypreceding application for the license. The Commission may reduce the license fee by ten percent for every fouryears of the veteran’s service”353

Kentucky Title 7, chapter 50, § 150.175: Authorizes, a “senior lifetime combination hunting and fishing license,which remains valid until the death of the holder and authorizes the holder to perform all acts valid under a sportfishing license, a sport hunting license, and a state permit to take deer, turkey, trout, waterfowl, and migratory shore