2012 tennessee single audit
[…] In addition to the 5 feeding sites tested, the Director at Wright’s Human Resources did not disburse payments received from DHS to its other 13 feeding sites. According to 7 CFR 226.16(h), “Sponsoring organizations shall make payments of program funds to child care centers, adult day care centers, emergency shelters, at-risk afterschool care centers, or outside-school-hours care centers within five working days of receipt from the State agency….”

Review of Management’s Monitoring Efforts