2 3 a bill in the district of columbia
[…] week.”. 23

Page 16: 2 3 A BILL IN THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

16

(8) Section 25-120(h) is amended by striking the phrase “proof of 1

certification to the Board on a form supplied by a Board-approved training provider” and 2

inserting the phrase “to the Board a copy of the certificate received from the Board-3

approved training provider” in its place. 4

(9) Section 25-125(d)(2) is amended by striking the phrase “7:00 a.m. to 5

12:00 a.m.” and inserting the phrase “6:00 a.m. to 1:00 a.m.” in its place. 6

(10) A new section 25-130 is added to read as follows: 7

“25-130. Third-party Alcohol Delivery License. 8

“(a) A third-party alcohol delivery license shall be required for a third party to 9

deliver alcoholic beverages on behalf of the holder of an off-premises retailer’s license, 10

an on-premises retailer’s license, or a manufacturer’s license. 11

“(b) An off-premises retailer, on-premises retailer, or a manufacturer licensed 12

under this title may utilize the services of a third-party alcohol delivery licensee by means 13