1978 washington court rules - legislature...
[…] (2d) ( 1 955) 46 Wn. (2d) ( 1 955) 47 Wn. (2d) ( 1 955) 48 Wn. (2d) ( 1 956) 49 Wn. (2d) ( 1 957) 5 1 Wn. (2d) ( 1 958) 52 Wn. (2d) ( 1 959) 54 Wn. (2d) ( 1 960) 55 Wn. (2d) ( 1 960)

    57 Wn. (2d) ( 196 1 ) 59 Wn. (2d) ( 1 962) 6 1 Wn. (2d) ( 1 963) 63 Wn. (2d) ( 1 964) 65 Wn. (2d) ( 1 965) 66 Wn. (2d) ( 1 965) 67 Wn. (2d) ( 1 966) 68 Wn. (2d) ( 1 966) 69 Wn. (2d) ( 1 966) 70 Wn. (2d) ( 1 967)

    (3) Cross reference notes, referring to the statutes, have been inserted following some of the rules. Note however the provisions of chapter 1 1 8, Laws of 1 925, ex. sess. (RCW 2 .04. 1 80-2.04.200) and particularly section 2 thereof (RCW 2.04.200) to the effect that

    "When and as the rules of court herein authorized shall be promulgated all laws in conflict therewith shall be and become of no further force and effect."

    Note also similar language contained in the adoptive order published herein, and the language contained in the Foreword appearing in Vol. 34 (2d) of the Washington Reports which states