1. fit & finish warranty 2. customer care procedures 3
[…] Prior to the commencement of the mediation proceedings, the mediator and all parties to the mediation shall execute an agreement pursuant to California Evidence Code sections 1115 et sec, or pursuant to any similar successor statute, in order to exclude the use of any testimony or evidence produced at the mediation in any subsequent dispute resolution forum, including, but not limited to, court proceedings, reference proceedings or arbitration hearings.

C. Pursuant to California Evidence Code section 1119(a), “No evidence of anything said or of any admission made for the purpose of, in the course of, or pursuant to, a mediation or a mediation consultation is admissible or subject to discovery, and disclosure of the evidence shall not be compelled in any arbitration, administrative adjudication, civil action or other non-criminal proceeding in which, pursuant to law, testimony can be compelled to be given.”

D. Except as set forth in paragraph III A above, all expenses of the mediation, including but not limited to the traveling and other expenses of the mediator, shall be paid by Homebuilder.