1. commemorative works act amendments · 1. commemorative works act amendments public law...
[…] 23 USC 104.

Page 72: 1. Commemorative Works Act Amendments · 1. Commemorative Works Act Amendments PUBLIC LAW 102–216—DEC. 11, 1991 105 STAT. 1666 ... Federal Power Act which is located on lands

GENERAL LEGISLATION 67 105 STAT. 1932 PUBLIC LAW 102–240—DEC. 18, 1991 SEC. 1008. CONGESTION MITIGATION AND AIR QUALITY IMPROVEMENT

PROGRAM. (a) ESTABLISHMENT OF PROGRAM.—Section 149 of title 23, United States Code, is amended to read as follows: “§ 149. Congestion mitigation and air quality improvement program “(a) ESTABLISHMENT.—The Secretary shall establish a congestion mitigation and air quality improvement program in accordance with this section. “(b) Eligible Projects.—Except as provided in subsection (c), a State may obligate funds apportioned to it under section 104(b)(2) for the congestion mitigation and air quality improvement program only for a transportation project or program—