1. commemorative works act amendments · 1. commemorative works act amendments public law...
[…] “133. Surface transportation program.”. (b) APPORTIONMENT OF SURFACE TRANSPORTATION PROGRAM FUNDS.—

(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 104(b)(3) of title 23, United States Code, is amended to read as follows: “(3) SURFACE TRANSPORTATION PROGRAM.—

“(A) GENERAL RULE.—For the surface transportation program in a manner so that a State’s current percentage share of apportionments is equal to the State’s 1987-1991 percentage share of apportionments. For purposes of this paragraph—