1. commemorative works act amendments · 1. commemorative works act amendments public law...
[…] (6) in paragraph (7) (as so redesignated by paragraph (3) of this subsection) by striking “nonforfeiture” and inserting “nonforfeitable”.

(b) BENEFITS AND ELECTION OF BENEFITS.—Section 8433 of title 5, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in subsection (b) by striking the matter before paragraph (1) and inserting the following:

“(b) Subject to section 8435 of this title, any employee or Member who separates from Government employment is entitled and may elect—“;