© 2004-2006 model agreements & guidelines international. join
[…] Site will not dispense expired Study {Drug/Device/Biologic} to Subjects. [1,2,3,4]

1. Return of Study {Drug/Device/Biologic} to Sponsor is covered in the “Return of Study Materials” section.

2. Sponsor may not require retention of empty Study Drug Materials containers.

3. Although it is not a regulatory requirement, Sponsor may want Study {Drug/Device/Biologic} stored in a locked cabinet in a locked room.

4. If Study Drug Materials are subject to Controlled Substances Act (See U.S. 21 CFR 312.69), replace “in a safe and securely-locked area.” with “in a securely locked, substantially-constructed cabinet, or other securely locked, substantially constructed enclosure.”

3.19. Specimens; Shipment of Hazardous Materials

Site provides Specimens to Sponsor "as is”. Site makes no representation or

1. IATA is an industry association. ICAO is a

Page 21: © 2004-2006 Model Agreements & Guidelines International. Join